Sound effects: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added "Game Over") |
(Remove old "Endgame" - was off by one "-"; add Unused Sound Effects) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duplicator Blocked || --g#f# | | Duplicator Blocked || --g#f# | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enemy Killed || t+c---c++++c--c | | Enemy Killed || t+c---c++++c--c | ||
| Line 79: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Water || t+c+c | | Water || t+c+c | ||
|} | |||
There are also a few unused sound effects: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Unused Sound Effects | |||
|- | |||
! Source !! '''#play''' command | |||
|- | |||
| Reentering when zapped || t-cd#g+c--c | |||
|- | |||
| Slime || t-cd# | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:24, 10 August 2021
ZZT has a variety of built-in sound effects. Here is a reference table to recreate them using #play commands:
| Source | #play command |
|---|---|
| Ammo get | tcc#d |
| Bomb Activated | tcf+cf+c |
| Bomb Tick | t5 |
| Bomb Tock | t8 |
| Bomb Explosion | t+++c-c-c-c-c-c |
| Breakable Wall | t-c |
| Cannot Edit | s004x114x9 |
| Cheat | i-g |
| Door Locked | t--gc |
| Door Opened | tcgbcgb+ic |
| Duplicator | scdefg |
| Duplicator Blocked | --g#f# |
| Enemy Killed | t+c---c++++c--c |
| Energizer Activated | s.-cd#e |
| Energizer Song | s.-f+f-fd#c+c-d#ef+f-fd#c+c-d#e s.-f+f-fd#c+c-d#ef+f-fd#c+c-d#e s.-f+f-fd#c+c-d#e |
| Energizer End | s.-c-a#gf#fd#c |
| Forest (ZZT) | ta |
| Forest (Super ZZT) | In sequence, one note at a time: t+c t+g t++c t+f# t+c# t+g# t++c# t+f (repeat) |
| Game Over | s.-cd#g+c-ga#+dgfg#+cf---w3c |
| Gem | t+c-gec |
| Invisible Wall | t--dc |
| Key Obtained | t+cegcegceg+sc |
| Key, Already Have | sc-c |
| Object Shoot | tc-f# |
| OOP Error | ++w3c |
| Passage | tcegc#fg#df#ad#ga#eg#+c |
| Player Hurt | t--c+c---c+d# |
| Player Shoot | t+c-c-c |
| Push | t--f |
| Ricochet | t9 |
| Running out of Time | i.+cfc-f+cfq.c |
| Scroll | tc-c+d-d+e-e+f-f+g-g |
| Torch Collected | tcase |
| Torch Going Out | tc-c-c |
| Transporter | tc+d-e+f#-g#+a#c+d |
| Water | t+c+c |
There are also a few unused sound effects:
| Source | #play command |
|---|---|
| Reentering when zapped | t-cd#g+c--c |
| Slime | t-cd# |