User:Dr. Dos/ZZT High Score Format: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Initial page creation) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hey sorry if I'm doing this wrong. I touch wiki pages like once a year max. | Hey sorry if I'm doing this wrong. I touch wiki pages like once a year max. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Offset!!Hex!!Data type!!Description | |||
|- | |||
|0||0x0||[[UNIT8]]||<i>NameLength</i><br>Length of the name entered for the high score. | |||
|- | |||
|1||0x01||[[char]][50]||<i>Name</i><br>Name associated with the high score | |||
|- | |||
|4||0x004||[[INT16LE]]||<i>PlayerAmmo</i><br>Player's ammunition. | |||
|- | |||
|6||0x006||[[INT16LE]]||<i>PlayerGems</i><br>Player's gems. | |||
|- | |||
|8||0x008||[[char]][7]||<i>PlayerKeys</i><br>Player's keys. A nonzero value means the player has the specified key. The keys are in this order: Blue, Green, Cyan, Red, Purple, Yellow, White. | |||
|- | |||
|15||0x00F||[[INT16LE]]||<i>PlayerHealth</i><br>Player's health. | |||
|- | |||
|17||0x011||[[INT16LE]]||<i>PlayerBoard</i><br>In a world file, this will be the starting board for the player (the title screen, board 0, is always shown first). In a saved game, this will be the board that the player is currently on. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:02, 16 March 2024
Hey sorry if I'm doing this wrong. I touch wiki pages like once a year max.
| Offset | Hex | Data type | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0x0 | UNIT8 | NameLength Length of the name entered for the high score. |
| 1 | 0x01 | char[50] | Name Name associated with the high score |
| 4 | 0x004 | INT16LE | PlayerAmmo Player's ammunition. |
| 6 | 0x006 | INT16LE | PlayerGems Player's gems. |
| 8 | 0x008 | char[7] | PlayerKeys Player's keys. A nonzero value means the player has the specified key. The keys are in this order: Blue, Green, Cyan, Red, Purple, Yellow, White. |
| 15 | 0x00F | INT16LE | PlayerHealth Player's health. |
| 17 | 0x011 | INT16LE | PlayerBoard In a world file, this will be the starting board for the player (the title screen, board 0, is always shown first). In a saved game, this will be the board that the player is currently on. |